Performances

Events 

*the complete performance list of 2021-23 will be available in October 2021 
2021
19.12.2021 new work (2021) for tubed ensemble, Taceti Ensemble and Techno Orchestra, Thailand New Music and Arts Symposium, Bangkok, Thailand 
30.11.2021 (TBA) new work (2021) for solo clarinet, Thomas Piercy, Tokyo, Commission, Japan
21.10.2021 Garden of Words (2017) for wind ensemble, BGSU Wind Symphony, Kenneth Wayne Thompson, “BGSU New Music Festival, Ohio, USA

20.10.2021 Ohm-na-mo (2021) for ensemble, Omnibus Ensemble, “Global”, Donaueschingen Musiktage, Commission, Berlin Akademie de Kunst, Germany
16.10.2021
Ohm-na-mo (2021) for ensemble, Omnibus Ensemble, “Global”, Donaueschingen Musiktage, Commission, Donaueschingen, Germany

09.10.2021 Ohm-na-mo (2021) for ensemble, Omnibus Ensemble, Istanbul, Commission, Turkey
08.10.2021 Ungezogenes Kind (2016) for 3 guitar, Tacet(i) Ensemble, Online Concert Series, Virtual, Bangkok, Thailand,
30.09.2021 Yelp ma Yelp (2021) for trombone, viola, and vibraphone, Festival Mixtur, Barcelona, Commission, Spain
21.08.2021 To Fritz (2021) for violin (3’), Lucerne Festival Commission, Lucerne, Switzerland
20.08.2021 tactile transducers (2021) for piano trio (5’), European Creative Academy, International Composer Residency, Annecy, France
15.08.2021 new Work (2021), for ensemble, Kanazawa Citizen’s Performing Art Center Ensemble, Kanazawa commission, Japan
14.07.2021 Taste Me (2021) for guitar solo with dining situation, Noppakorn Auesririnucrouch, Tacet(i) ensemble Online Series, Virtual, Bangkok Thailand 
30.05.2021 new work (2021) for orchestra, Nanning Symphony, China ASEAN music festival Commission, China
14.05.2021 String-In, String-Out (2020) for 4 performers with a piano, Yarn-Wire, Ithaca, New York
01.05.2021 double shuttering sprinters (2021) for violin and cello, Wet Ink, Ithaca, New York
24.04.2021 breeze (2016/rev.20) for trombone and electronics, Piyawat Louilarpprasert, 4th New Music Conference, Northwestern University, Illinois , Chicago
23.04.2021 Phantasmagoria (2020) for quartet, Quasars ensemble, MBZ Workshop, Croatia 
05.03.2021 see-hear (2021) for telematic ensemble, Ensemble Tacet(i), British Council Commission, United Kingdom
03.03.2021 bouncing, sliding, spinning (2020) for string trio, Ensemble Tacet(i), British Council Commission, United Kingdom
                   breeze (2016/rev.20) for trombone and electronics, Siravith Kongbandalsuk, British Council Commission, United Kingdom
                   diffusion (2015) for saxophone solo, Pisol Manatchinapisit, British Council Commission, United Kingdom
01.03.2021 Taste Me (2021) for guitar solo with dining situation, Noppakorn Auesririnucrouch, Cross-Modality Project, Bangkok, Thailand 

2020
20.12.2020 Tele Tera (2020) for electric guitar, lights, video, electronics, and orchestra, Noppakorn Auesririnucrouch and Techno Orchestra,
Thailand New Music and Arts Symposium.
Bangkok, Thailand 

11.12.2020 Summoning (2020) for hichiriki, Thomas Piercy, COVID benefit concert, New York, USA
07.07.2020 
Phantasmagoria (2020) for quartet, Unheard-of ensemble, Winning Commission, TBA, New York 

18.07.2020 Tele Tele (2020) for electric guitar, lights, video and electronics, Noppakorn Auesririnucrouch, broadcasting performance, Bangkok, Thailand 
25.08.2020 String in String Out (2020) for 4 performers with strings and a piano and electronics, Ensemble Tacet(i), broadcasting performance, Bangkok, Thailand 
25.08.2020 Tremor of Love (2020) for guitar and piano, Ensemble Tacet(i), broadcasting performance, Bangkok, Thailand 
25.08.2020 Moving (2020) for piano and portable electronics, KERK Jaree, broadcasting performance, Bangkok, Thailand 
30.08.2020 (SUR)FACE (2019) for ensemble and electronics, Ensemble Tacet(i), Bangkok Art and Culture Center, Bangkok, Thailand
20.08.2020 Run Run Run for Aerobic and Joggy performing groups, Ensemble Tacet(i), PGVIM symposium, Bangkok, Thailand
20.08.2020 Maschine…Atem (2016) for ensemble (10’), Ensemble Tacet(i), Bangkok Art and Culture Center, Bangkok, Thailand 
15.07.2020 Burning Symphony (2020) for a film, the Face Shield Band, broadcasting performance, Bangkok, Thailand 
09-14.08.2020
 New Collaboration (2020), Thailand-Japan Cultural Exchange, Kanazawa-Kyoto-Tokyo, Japan (supported by Siam Cement Group Foundation)

29.07.2020 sax.snake.swarm (2020) for 100 saxophones, Collaboration with Joshua Hyde and more, Asia-Pacific Saxophone Academy, Bangkok, Thailand
12.07.2020
New Work (2020) for electric guitar concerto with the chamber ensemble, Thailand New Music and Arts Symposium (TNMAS), Bangkok, Thailand

10.07.2020 New Work (2020) for XXX, Collaboration with Meitar Ensemble, Tacet(i) and reConvert, Thailand New Music and Art Symposium (TNMAS), Bangkok, Thailand (supported by Siam Cement Group Foundation)
28.05.2020
New Work (2020) for orchestra, China-ASEAN music week, Nanning, China
21.04.2020
String-In, String-Out (2020) for 4 performers with a piano, Yarn-Wire, Ithaca, New York

29.04.2020 bouncing, sliding, spining (2020) for ensemble, Asian Composers Leauge Young Composer Competition, New Zealand
27.04.2020 breeze (2016/rev.20) for trombone and electronics, Piyawat Louilarpprasert, 4th New Music Conference, Northwestern University, Illinois , Chicago
05.04.2020 Momento, Soundscapes (2020) for live electronics and 4 speakers, Charles Stewart Commission, London, UK
30.03.2020
 Reawakening (2014/rev.2019) for wind symphony, Thailand International Wind Symphony Competition, Bangkok, Thailand
05.03.2020 many bells (2020) for 4 crotales and 8 speakers, Cornell DMA composers-performers, Sage Chapel, Ithaca, New York

26.02.2020 the troop of alive machines (2018/rev.20) for string orchestra, Sittichai Pengcharoen, conductor, PGVIM string orchestra, Vienna, Austria
21.02.2020 New Set Improv (2020) for trombone, electronics, Piyawat Louilarpprasert, Electrozone, Ithaca Underground, Ithaca, USA
16.01.2020 breeze (2016/rev.20) for trombone and electronics, UNTITLED VI (2019) for electronics, have yourself (2020) for trombone and objects, 

                   Improv (2020) for trombone, electronics, Piyawat Louilarpprasert, Musashino Swing Hall, Tokyo.
08.01.2020
 hope (2018) for violin, Lauren Cauley Kalal, Miller Theatre, Columbia University, New York

08.01.2020 have yourself #92 (2019) for violin solo with electronics, Ariana Kim, Princes Galyani Vadhana Institute of Music (PGVIM)
                   stronghold IX (2020) for video installation, Ritichut Phetmunin, technician

 


2019

05.12.2019 (SUR)FACE (2019) for ensemble and electronics, Tesselat Composer Project, Pittsburg, USA
23.11.2019
 New Multimedia Work (2019) for live visuals and electronics (N/A’), Migrating Shadow Project, Johnson Museum, Cornell University, Ithaca, USA
07.11.2019 
(SUR)FACE (2019) for ensemble and electronics, NAMES Ensemble, Crossroad Contemporary Festival, Salzburg, Austria
07.11.2019 UNTITLED VI (2019) for electronics, PiyaPop, City University of New York, USA
15.10.2019 Black Soaring Birds (2016) for oboe solo, David MunroBowling Green New Music Festival, Ohio,USA
22.09.2019
 fly (2019) for saxophone and electronics, Pisol Manatchinapisit, Pavilion le Corbusier, Zurich, Switzerland
13.09.2019
 …3 tones… (2019) for clarinet and electronics, Israel Chamber Music Project, Cornell University, New York
31.08.2019 self -, pixel, mirage (2018) for saxophone and electronics (10′), Dialog(s) No.2 ‘Fire Balls’(2016) for saxophone duo (10’), Guillermo Presa and Pisol Manatchinapisit, Hearing Visibilities Project, Cornell University, Ithaca, USA
29.08.2019
 Sweet Mambo (2017) for soprano saxophone solo (6’), Dialog(s) No.2 ‘Fire Balls’ (2016) for saxophone duo (10’),
Guillermo Presa and Pisol Manatchinapisit, Hearing Visibilities Project, Silvana, New York City
14.08.2019
 Light and Flame (2019)for orchestra (9′), American Composers Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Aguascalientes, Earshot Reading, Aguascalientes, Mexico
06.08.2019
 Jakhe (2019) for trumpet (7′), Joseph Bowman, TICF, Thailand
03.08.2019
Tremor of Love (2019) for guitar and piano (7′), Noppakorn Auesirinucroch andKazue Takehana, Chiba, Japan 
07.07.2019
Smelly Tubes (2018-19) for 14 instrumentalists (15′), Tacet(i) Ensemble, Thailand New Music and Arts Symposium, Bangkok Art and Culture Center, Thailand
26.06.2019
 Silhouette (2018) for piano trio (10’), Meitar Ensemble, 1stPrize, Matan Givol International Composition Competition, Tel Aviv New Music Center, Tel Aviv, Israel
25.06.2019 Smelly Tubes (2018-19) for 14 instrumentalists (15′), Tacet(i) Ensemble, CNN Worlds interview Broadcasting, Princess Galyani Vadhana Institute of Music
01.06.2019 …three horns…(2019) for horn, trumpet and tuba (6′), Kanazawa Performing Art Ensemble, China-Asian New Music Festival, Nanning, China
17.05.2019
 …3 tones…(2019) for clarinet solo (6′), Thomas Piercy, Tenri Cultural Institute of New York, New York, USA
02.06.2019
 Saxcronism (2014) for saxophone ensemble, (8′), Bangkok Saxophone Collective, Yamaha Hall, Bangkok, Thailand
03.05.2019
 Rumbling (2018) for piano and electronics (8′), Ensemble MISE-EN, BUSKWICK, Curator Series, New York City, New York, USA
01.05.2019
 AC-DC Hacking (2019) for motors and electronics (15′), Milstein Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca, New York, USA
30.04.2019
 Children’s Song (2019) 4 suites for orchestra, (60′), Thai Symphony Orchestra, Recording Process, Bangkok, Thailand
22.04.2019
 Fumms bö wö tää zää Uu, pögiff, kwii Ee Rinnzekete bee bee nnz krr müü? (2019) for soprano and percussion (12′), TakEnsemble, Cornell University, USA
20.04.2019
 Ride an elephant to catch a grasshopper (2019) for trombone solo and electronics, Piyawat Louilarpprasert, Sacred Root Kava Lounge & Tea Bar, Ithaca, USA
12.04.2019
 Co-Dialogues (2019) for clarinet and saxophone (8′), SORE YURE DUO, Tokyo, Japan
06.04.2019
 Tikatikatok (2018) for two saxophone and piano, (10′), Bun-Leng Project Ensemble, Juan Crisostomo Arriaga Conservatory, Bilbao, Spain
02.04.2019
 Tikatikatok (2018) for two saxophone and piano, (10′), Bun-Leng Project Ensemble, Mallorca Saxophone Festival 2019, Palma de Mallorca, Spain
23.03.2019
 Smelly Tubes (2018-19)for 14 instrumentalists (20′), Festival Chamber Orchestra, Cornell University, USA
20.04.2019
 Ride an elephant to catch a grasshopper (2019) for trombone solo, Piyawat Louilarpprasert, Ithaca New Music Collective Concert, Argos, Ithaca, USA
16.03.2019
 Illumination(2019) for Sho and electronics (10′),Chatori Shimizu, Cornell University, USA
15.03.2019
 Co-Dialogues (2019) for clarinet and saxophone (8′), SORE YURE DUO,MISE-EN Place Bushwick, Curator Series, New York City, USA
16.02.2019
 Pixels (2018) for saxophone and orchestra (20′), Pisol Manatchinapisit, soloist, Commission by Dr. Sugree Charoensuk, Thailand Philharmonic Orchestra, Prince Mahidol Hall, Bangkok, Thailand
15.02.2019
 Pixels (2018) for saxophone and orchestra (20′), Pisol Manatchinapisit, soloist, Commission by Dr. Sugree Charoensuk, Thailand Philharmonic Orchestra,
 Prince Mahidol Hall, Bangkok, Thailand
2018
04
.12.2018 Hacked, Stressed, Terminated (2018) for 3 musicians, video and electronics, International Contemporary Ensemble, Cornell, NY
24.11.2018 Tikatikatok for 2 sax and piano (12′), Bun-Leng Trio, Studio Loss, Den Haag, Netherlands
23.11.2018 P(l)ay your Sin in Hell (2018) for saxophone and guitar (8′), Amsterdam Duo, Amsterdam Conservatory, Amsterdam, Netherlands
07.11.2018 Ancient Lego (2018) for string quartet and Gamelans (10’), Momenta Quartet/ Cornell Gamelan Ensemble, Cornell University, USA
20.10.2018 Pizz…off (2018) for string quartet (10’), Argus Quartet, Metropolis Ensemble Space, New York, USA
14.09.2018 Silhouette (2018) for piano trio (10’), Switch Ensemble, Spectrum, New York
20.08.2018 Tikatikatok for 2 sax and piano (12′), Bun-Leng Trio, Princess Galyani Vadhana Music Institute, Bangkok, Thailand
09.08.2018 Silhouette (2018) for piano trio (10’), TICF Ensemble, Winning Prize, Thailand International Composition Festival, Bangkok

04.08.2018 self -, pixel, mirage for saxophone and electronics (2018), for saxophone and electronics (10′), Pisol Manatchinapisit, saxophone, Osaka Concert, Mita Hall, Osaka, Japan
09.07.2018 Pizz…off (2018) for string quartet (10’), Arditti Quartet, Musiikin Aika Viitasaari Young Composer Course, Finland
30.05.2018 self -, pixel, mirage for saxophone and electronics (2018), for saxophone and electronics (10′), Pisol Manatchinapisit, saxophone

Saxophone Master Recital at Zurich Conservatory, Switzerland
25.05.2018 Breathing Machine (2018), Breathing Machine for Flute, Saxophone, Cello and Percussion (10′), GAMEnsemble, Slonimsky Young Composer Competition 2018, Russia
03.05.2018 Darkness and Echoes (2018) for euphonium and electronics (10’), Breeze (2014) for trombone and electronics, Piyawat Louilarpprasert, trombone, Boonyarit Kittaweepitak, euphonium, Midday Music at Cornell, trombone recital, Ithaca, New York
24.03.2018
Lux Ardens (2015), for Wind Orchestra (10’), Mahidol Wind Orchestra, Yossaral Songkiatkul, conductor, (Prize Winner) Thailand International Wind Symphony Competition 2018, MACM, Salaya, Thailand

06.05.2018 Breeze (2014) for trombone and electronics trio,  Siravith Kongbandalsuk, trombone,  ACOUSTIC CLUB VOL.3, Tokyo, Japan
04.05.2018 Silhouette (2018) for piano trio (10’), Crossover the Six Ensemble, Senahawa Hall, Tokyo, Japan
22.03.2018 Poem of Souls and Cremations (2018), for Thai Instrumental Ensemble and Orchestra (10’), YAMP Orchestra, Yuttapon Sakthamcharoen, conductor, (Prize Winner) Thailand International Wind Symphony Competition 2018, MACM, Salaya, Thailand
01.03.2018 Silhouette (2018) for piano trio (10’), Switch Ensemble, Cornell Contemporary Chamber Players, Barnes Hall, Ithaca, New York
08.02.2018 Lux Ardens (2015), for Wind Orchestra (10’), Mahidol Wind Orchestra, Yossaral Songkiatkul, conductor, Exploring Horizons, Mahidol Wind Orchestra, Salaya, February 8, 2018 (Thailand)

2017
16.12.2017
Particle Odyssey (2017) for orchestra (10’), Thailand Philharmonic Orchestra, Terje Mikkelsen, conductor, (Commission), Prince Mahidol Hall, Salaya, Thailand

15.12.2017 Particle Odyssey (2017) for orchestra (10’), Thailand Philharmonic Orchestra, Terje Mikkelsen, conductor, (Commission), Prince Mahidol Hall, Salaya, Thailand
30.11.2017 Burn it !!! (2017) for three timpani (10’), Ithaca Percussion Trio, Ithaca Hall, Ithaca College, New York
05.11.2017 Burn it !!! (2017) for three timpani (10’), Ithaca Percussion Trio, Barnes Hall, Cornell University, New York
12.10.2017 To Nowhere am I Straying (2014) for orchestra (15’), Royal College of Music Philharmonic, Martin Andre, Orchestral Master Works: The Songs of Auvergne, (Royal Concerto Prize Winner), Amaryllis Flemming Hall, London
08.10.2017 Wave (2013), for ensemble (8′), (Commission), St. Mary Le-bow Academy, Le-bow Church, Delius, Debussy, Louilarpprasert and Britten, London
08.10.2017 Heat (2017), for five horns (8′), (Espoir Prize), The 18th Osaka International Music Competition, Osaka, Japan
14.09.2017 Mirage 4.0 x 1. #4 (2017) for trombone and electronics, Siravith Kongbandalsuk, trombone, AIR 2017: Amann Studio Electroacoustic Concert, Vienna
23.09.2017 Maschine…Atem (2016) for ensemble (10’), and Groaning Songs (2017) for clarinet solo (7′), Ensemble Platypus, Artist in Residence Vienna (AIR), Austria
01.10.2017 Garden of Words (2017) for chamber orchestra (10’), University of Texas Austin Chamber Orchestra, Pamornpan Komolpamorn, conductor, Bates Hall, University of Texas Austin, Austin
21.09.2017 Tika-Tiki-Tiko (2017) for ensemble (10’), Ensemble Platypus, Artist in Residence Vienna (AIR), Austria
20.06.2017 Diffusion (2015) for Alto Saxophone, Sweet Mambo (2017) for Soprano Saxophone Dialog(s) No.1 (2014) for Saxophone Duo,
Rushed (2013) for Saxophone and Electronics Dialog(s) No.2 (2016) for Saxophone Duo, Looper (2014) for Alto Saxophone
Portrait Concert, Supported by Royal Embassy London, Anglo-Thai Society and OEA-UK, Pisol Manatchinapisit, Thitipol Piseskul, saxophones, (Portrait concert), Saint Cyprian Church, London, UK
18.07.2017 Secreto Poema (2016) for wind ensemble (20’), Thailand International Composition Festival, Dr. Thanapol Setabrahmana, conductor, Thailand
07.07.2017 Maschine…Atem (2016) for ensemble (10’), Ensemble Reconsil, Artist in Residence Vienna (AIR), Kulturverein Laurentius, Vienna, Austria
11.05.2017 Mirage (2017) for Cello and electronics ​Naomi Tran, cello, Groaning Song (2017) for Clarinet solo, Melissa Youngs, clarinet (2016), London, UK

10.05.2017 a little piece of shit (2017) for Harpsichord solo with strings and electronics, Jia Ying Chan, harpsichord and RCM Consort 21 Ensemble, London UK
29.04.2017 Ungezogenes Kind (2016) for three guitars (5’), Why Guitar Trio, Sound Unbound Festival, (Call for Works), Barbican Centre, London
19 – 27.04.2017 Dialogue(s) No. 2 (2016) for two saxophones, Thailand Music and Organisation 2017, Bangkok: College of Music, Mahidol University, Princess Galyani Vadhana Institue of Music, Ratchapat Bansomdej University
18.02.2017 Cat’s Song (2017) for ensemble and five voices (5’), Orjest de Ereprijs, Young Composer Meeting, Netherlands
09.02.2017 Tremble (2016) for ensemble (10’), RCM New Perspective Commission (Sinfonietta), London, UK
11.01.2017 Ungezogenes Kind (2016) for three guitars (5’), Why Guitar Trio, Non Classical Music Competition (Honourable Mention), London,

2016-14
20.12.2016 Red de Lacre (2016) for saxophone, percussion, piano, electric guitar, double bass and electronics (9’), (Commission)Vertixe Sonora ensemble, Música y Arte: Correspondencias Sonoras, Galicia, Spain
09.12.2016 Ungezogenes Kind (2016) for three prepared guitars (5’), Why Guitar Trio, London National Portrait Gallery, UK
01.12.2016 Secreto Poema (2016) for wind ensemble (20’), RCM Wind Ensemble, Simon Channing, conductor
(Commission), Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, Royal College of Music, London, United Kingdom
25.10.2016 Watching the Dark (2016) for choir (6’), Helsingin Choir,, TENSO Young Composer Workshop and Competition, Trinitas Sognehus, Copenhagen, Denmark
14.09.2016 Variations on Greensleeves (2016), for wind orchestra (15’), Mahidol Wind Orchestra, Thanapol Setabrahmana, (Commission), 400 Years of William Shakespeare Concert MACM, Salaya, Thailand
04.09.2016 Maschine…Atem (2016) for flute, saxophone, double bass and piano (8’), Oerknal Ensemble, Gaudeamus Musikweek Academy 2016, Utrecht, Netherlands
31.08.2016 Tremble (2016) for ensemble (10’), Lucerne Alumni, Nicolus Agullo, conductor, Lucerne Festival, Switzerland
13.08.2016 Saxcronism (2016) for saxophone ensemble (10’), Salaya Saxophone, Singapore Saxophone Symposium 2016
24.07.2016 Surrounding Obsession (2015) for ensemble and electronics (15’), Tacet(i) ensemble, TICF festival, MACM Hall, Bangkok, Thailand
30.06.2016 Undemanding Antiphonal and Canonical Music (2016), for 14 pianos (7’), Royal College of Music Pianists, London
08.06.2016 Variations on Greensleeves (2016), for wind orchestra (15’), Mahidol Wind Orchestra, Thanapol Setabrahmana, (Commission), China – ASEAN Music Week, Nanning, China
18.05.2016 Nothing to be Rushed, (2016) for baritone saxophone and live electronics (8’), Guillermo Presa
(Honorable Award) RCM Contemporary Competition, Royal College of Music, London
13.05.2016 Trapped (2016) for choir (6’), Latvijas Radio Choir, TENSO Young Composer, Competition, Mechelen, Belgium
16.04.2016 Black Soaring Birds (2016) for oboe solo (7’), James Turnbull, (Prize Winner), Leon Gossens, Kent, Canterbury, UK
16.04.2016 Dialog(s) No.2 ‘Fire Balls’ (2016) for saxophone duo (10’), Guillermo Presa, Sara Mendez, VII Mallorca Saxophone Festival 2016, Conservatori Superior de Música de les Illes, Mallorca, Spain
02.02.2016 Tango (2015) for harpsichord solo (6’), Jia Ying Chan, Consort 21 Project, Royal College of Music, London, UK
02.03.2016 Languish the Flourish (2015) for flute, bass clarinet, saxophone, violin, viola and cello (12’) RCM Master Ensemble, London2015
09.11.2015 Lacrymosa and Cannon (2015), for chamber orchestra (8’), Royal Northern Sinfonia
(Finalist) Mozart of Tomorrow Composition Workshop, Sagegateshead, Newcastle, UK
02.08.2015 Lux Ardens (2015), for 28 winds (10’), Princess Galyani Vadthana Youth Orchestra, Peter Veale, conductor
(Prize Winner) Call for Score, Princess Galyani Vadthana Youth Orchestra, PGVIM, Thailand
06.07.2015 Lux Ardens (2015), for 28 winds (10’), Mahidol Wind Orchestra, Dr. Thanapol Setabrahmana, conductor,
(Commission), Thailand International Composition Festival 2015, Opening Concert, MACM, Salaya, Thailand
14.06.2015 Flux (2015) concerto for saxophone and wind band (10’) Kasetsart University Wind Symphony, Asagi Ito, soloist
(Prize winner), Asia Pacific Saxophone Academy Composition Competition, Bangkok, Thailand
13.06.2015 Light at the End of the Tunnel for oboe, percussion and piano (2015), Trio Surplus
(Selected), Dian Red Kechil International Young Composers Residency 2015, Yong Siew Toh Conservatory, Singapore
25.03.2015 Travelogue (2015), for wind orchestra (7’), University of Philippines Symphonic Band, Maestro Rodney Ambat, (Prize Winner) Call for Score, SEADOM Composition Prize, Manila, Philippines
11.02.2015 Rage (2013 ~ rev.2015), symphony for winds (10’), Mahidol Wind Orchestra, Kee Yong Chong, mentor, (Prize Winner), 2nd Annual MU Composition Prize, Mahidol University, Salaya, Thailand2014
08.11.2014 Breeze (2014) for trombone & electronics (7′), Siravith Kongbandalsuk, trombonist, (Call for score Award) Asian Composer League, Red Brick Warehouse No.1, Yokohama, Japan
08.08.2014 from inside…Aristotle (2014) for trombone and strings, ASEAN Contemporary Ensemble, Peter Veale, conductor, (Commission), 47th Darmstadt New Music Festival, Darmstadt, Köln/ Germany

 

 


Some other past performances…

Hong Kong Youth Windophilics, Hongkong, June 24, 2016

  • ​Eternal Waves for Woodwind
    Hong Kong Youth Windophilics

Composition for 14 Pianos (Collaboration), June 29, 2016 (London)

  • Undemanding Antiphonal and Canonical Music​ for 14 pianos
    RCM Piano Ensemble

5th China-ASEAN Music Week, Mahidol Wind Orchestra, China Trip, Nanning,  June 9 – 10, 2016 (China)

  • Greensleeves for Wind Ensemble (10 June)
    Mahidol Wind Orchestra, Dr. Thanapol Setabrahmana, Conductor
  • Eternal Waves for Woodwind Quintet (9 June)
    US WSU Woodwind Quintet​

Lynette Yeo’s Recital, London, June 6, 2016, (England)

  • “Light” a miniature for piano
    Lynette Yeo, piano​

BaskFest, London, June 5, 2016 (England)

  • Rush for baritone saxophone and electronics (analog version)
  • Looper for alto saxophone and loop device
    Guillermo Presa, saxophonist, Piyawat Louilarpprasert, electronics

Strange Soundscape, Mahidol Wind Orchestra Concert, Bangkok, June 2, 2016 (Thailand)

  • Greensleeves for Wind Ensemble
    Mahidol Wind Orchestra, Dr. Thanapol Setabrahmana, Conductor

Sound of Kingdom IV, May 2016, Bangkok, (Thailand)

  • None for 2 Trumpets and Installations (Collaboration with Visual Artist)
    Wasawat Phayaku, trumpet 1, Nitiphum Bamrungbanthum, trumpet 2, Nut Sawasdee, Visual Artist​

Tenso Young Composer Workshop 2016, Mechelen (Belgium), May 12 – 15, 2016

  • Trapped for 8 Voices
    Latvijas Radio koris, ​James Wood Conductor, Leo Samama, Mentor

Contemporary in Action Project, RCM, London, May 11 – 12, 2016

  • Nothing to be Rushed for baritone saxophone and electronics
    Guillermo Presa, saxophone

Contemporary Ensemble, RCM, London, May 5, 2016

  • Lunatic for Ensemble (2015, rev.2016)
    RCM Contemporary Ensemble


Winning Piece: Leon Gossens Prize, Canterbury, 2016m April 16, 2016

  • Black Soaring Birds for Oboe solo
    James Turnbull, oboe

VII Mallorca Saxophone Festival 2016 (Spain), March 20, 2016

  • Dialog(s) No.2 ‘Fire Balls’ for saxophone duo
    Inflexio Duo

Vienna International SaxFest 2016 (Austria), March 16, 2016

  • Diffusion for saxophone solo
    Pisol Manachinapisit, saxophone

RCM Master Ensemble Workshop and Concert, London, March, 2 and 9, 2016

Consort 21 Project, February 18, 2016

RCM New Ensemble Workshop February, 2016

  • Fumes for woodwind quintet, percussions and string quintet (2016)
    RCM New Ensemble​

RNCM John Golland Award 2016, Manchester, Jan 30, 2016

  • Movement for Brass Quartet (2014)
    RNCM A4 Brass Quartet

Contemporary Carols Concert, Siam Ratchada, Yamaha Fortune, Bangkok, Thailand, Dec 26, 2015
Tacet(i) Soloist

Trio Surplus,  E-WERK Freiburg, Eschholzstr, Dec 15, 2015 (Germany)

performed by Trio Surplus
Christian Kemper, oboist
Eun Ju Kim, pianist
Olaf Tzschoppe, percussionis

 

tRCM National Portrait Gallery, London, Dec 11, 2015 (England)

performed by Will Scott​

 

Mozart of Tomorrow, Composition Workshop with Royal Northern Sinfonia, Sagegateshead, Newcastle, Nov 9, 2015 (England)

  • Lacrymosa and Cannon for Chamber Orchestra

performed by Royal Northern Sinfonia

 

Graduation Ceremony, Mahidol University, Sep 7, 2015“Sound Check”: Tacet(i) Project, Aug, 24 2015 at Gothe Institue

performed by Tacet(i) Ensemble

 

Call for Score: Princess Galyani Vadhana Youth Orchestra, Winning Piece, Aug 2, 2015

performed by Princess Galyani Vadhana Youth Orchestra
conducted by Maestro Peter Veale

 

World Saxophone Congress 2015, July 10, 2015 (France)

performed by Siam Saxophone Quartet (SSQ)
http://webtv.saxopen.com/…/siam-saxophone-quartet-performa…/

 
TICF 2015: Tacet(i) Concert, “Young Thai Composer Concert“, Bangkok, Thailand, July 8, 2015
“Natya” by Poumpak Charuprakorn
“Lumiere-et-Iespace“ by Wiwat Suthiyam
“Narcissus” by Morakot Cherdchoo-ngarm
“Morning Rush” by Ophat Taerattanachai
“Hidden Voices” by Nantpipat Vutthisak
“Septet no.2” by Kitti Kuremanee
“FM” by Woodtipon Phumcokluc
“The Spirit of Dead Cow” by Thatchatham Silsupanperformed by Tacet(i) Ensembleconducted by Piyawat Louilarpprasert
http://www.music.mahidol.ac.th/ticf/artists.html
 

TICF 2015: Openning Concert, Bangkok, Thailand, July 6, 2015

performed by MWO (Mahidol Wind Orchestra)
conducted by Dr. Thanapol Setabrahmana
http://heyevent.com/event/o7qaz5rbojvbsa/explorations-mahidol-wind-orchestra-season-opening-concert

 

Can you feel the Saxophone tonight?, June 15, 2015

performed by Siam Saxophone Quartet (SSQ)Asia Pacific Saxophone Academy Composition Competition, June 14, 2015
Winning Composition

  • “Flux” Concerto for Soprano/ Alto Saxophone

Asagi Ito, soloist
Dontra Kunkhetpai, conductor
with Kasetsart University Wind Symphony
https://www.facebook.com/asiapacificsaxophoneacademy/posts/983665091699303?fref=nf

 

Dian Red Kechil International Young Composers Residency, June 3-13, 2015 (Singapore)

performed by Trio SurplusChristian Kemper, oboist
Eun Ju Kim, pianist
Olaf Tzschoppe, percussionist
http://www.dianredkechil.org/participants.html

 

“Work in Progress”, Korean New Music Project, 27 – 2 May, 2015 (Korea)Trombone Performance (as trombonist), Lecturing and Workshop

“Hor” Experimental and Sound Arts, 18 May, 2015 (Chiangmai, Thailand)
Lecturing: Concept and Process in my Composition, 31th Century MuseumDuo Performance, Tacet(i) Duo, Seescape Gallery

  • John Cage – Solo for Sliding Trombone
  • Piyawat Louilarpprasert – Rush II for Solo Oboe
  • Piyawat Louilarpprasert – Sonic, Space and Structure for Oboe and Trombone with Electric Devices

Jedadin Winijsit, oboist
Piyawat Louilarpprasert, trombonist
Jit Gavee, Staff
https://www.facebook.com/events/421255294666467/

 

SEADOM COMPOSITION COMPETITION, March, 2015 (Phillippines)
Winning Composition

conduct by Prof. Rodney Ambat
perform by University of Philippines Symphonic Band
http://www.seadom.org/files/ann_music_compo.pdf

 

Pitikiat’s Trombone Recital, March 10, 2015

  • Drunk Me to the Moon for 2 trombones and drum set (2015)

Pitikiat Juntarajaturaphat and Piyawat Louilarpprasert, Trombones
Chaiphat Prempree, Drumset

 

2nd Annual Mahidol Composition PrizeFeb 11, 2015
Winning Composition

  • Rage for wind ensemble (2013 – 2014)

conducted by Dr. Thanapol Setabrahmana
performed by Mahidol Wind Symphony

 

Pisol Manatchinapisit Saxophone Recital, Feb 11, 2015

performed by Pisol Manachinapisit, saxophone

 

Mahidol University Symphony Orchestra Concert, Feb 10, 2015

  • Valse Triste by Jean Sibelius

conducted by Piyawat louilarpprasert
performed by Mahidol University Symphony Orchestra

 

Shuttling Space, Feb 8, 2015 (Thailand, Chiangmai)

  • “Recalling”, a transcription of “The Sound of Nothing” for ensemble and electronics (2015)

performed by Tacet(i) ensemble
(Jit Gavee, recorder, Jedbadin Winijsit, oboe, Wasawat Phayakul, trumpet,
Pitikiat Juntarajaturaphat, trombone and Nattapon Khasak, electronics)

 

A Renaissance Festival: Mahidol Wind Symphony Concert, Feb 3, 2015

conducted by Dr. Thanapol Setabrahmana
performed by Mahidol Wind Symphony

 

Nattapon Khasak Horn Senior Recital, Jan 28, 2015

performed by Nattapon Khasak, horn

Mahidol Composition Concert, Jan 16, 2015

performed by Teetawat Boonchuailea, Jaturavit Tinsulanonda, Jedbadin Winijsit 

Piyawat Senior Recital, Dec 26, 2014

performed by Pisol Manachinapisit, saxophone

  • Eternal Wave for chamber ensemble, dedicated to Tacet(i) Ensemble (2013, rev.2014)

performed by Tacet(i) Ensemble

performed by MU quintet

performed by Mahidol Symphony Orchestra

performed by Tacet(i) quartet

The 9th Pre College Concert, Nov 27, 2014

  • Piyawat conducted “Saxtory” for saxophone quartet and wind ensemble by Jerome Naulais

performed by Fire-Yen saxophone quartet and Mahidol Symphonic Band 

The 32h Asian Composer League, Nov 4, 2014

performed by Siravith Kongbandaksuk, trombone and devices controller, composer
Call for score: Category: Electroacoustic music Yokohama, Tokyo/ Japan

47th Darmstadt New Music Festival, Aug 8, 2014

commissioned for ASEAN Contemporary Music Ensemble, Darmstadt, Köln/ Germany
performed by ASEAN Contemporary Music Ensemble
conducted by Peter Veale

Tubamania International Festival, Mar, 2014

  • Explosion for baritones, euphoniums, tubas and percussions

commissioned by MU Tuba Ensemble
performed by MU Tuba Ensemble

 

An American Images” Concert, Feb, 2014 

commissioned by Pamornpan Komolpamorn
performed by MU Symphonic and Concert Band
conducted by composer 

Young Composers in Southeast Asia, Nov, 2013

performed by Ensemble Mozaik
conducted by Enno Poppe

Young Thai Artist Award, Nov 4, 2013 

performed by YTA ensemble
conducted by Pamornpan Komolpamorn
http://www.scgfoundation.org/ourProjects-youthAndPeople-Cat1.asp