Works

*please leave your message in ‘contact’ if you need scores, performances, commissions or collaboration
*this page, last date was March, 2024
*please CLICK HERE to see full list of works or visit the bottom of the page (last update 2022).

Necromancy for Beginners (2022)
an immersive theater piece
Tacet(i) Ensemble, Boon Hua Lien, conductor
Commissioned by Goethe Institut Award, 2022, Dec 25, 2022
Paleo-Acoustica (2023)
for Dino-Bone, No-input Mixer and Orchestra
Bangkok Metropolitan Orchestra, Boon Hua Lien, conductor
funded by The Ernst von Siemens Music Foundation, IntAct
Ptera (2023)
for orchestra and sound objects
Elbland Philharmonie Dresden Ekkehard Klemm, conductor
Parasite Village: Dresdener Tage der zeitgenössischen Musik
Necromancy for Beginners (2022)
EXCERPTS
Commissioned by Goethe Institut Award, 2022, Dec 25, 2022

Shrimps [w/Interwiew] (2023)
for multimedia for performance and shrimp-performers, Tacet(i) Ensemble
Mahidol Music Channel, December 2023

Shrimps/Raptors [Video] (2023)
for multimedia for performance and shrimp-performers, Tacet(i) Ensemble
Princess Galyani Vadhana Symposium, Aug 26, 2023

Dino (2022)
for Dino-bone, percussions and orchestra
Siravith Kongbandalsuk, soloist Peter Veale, conductor Princess Galayani Vahana Youth Orchestra Apr 10th, 2022
Spinning Machine (2023)
Protoype
a sound installation
at MIT, 2022
untitled II (2023-24)
for two spinning machines and live electronics
Piyawat Louilarpprasert, sound operator, Faculty Forum Concert BGSU, Feb 2024
Lunatic (2023)
for ensemble, Alarm Will Sound
Mizzou International Composers Festival, July 2022
flash (2024)
for trombone solo
Piyawat Louilarpprasert, trombone, Faculty Composer Forum BGSU, Feb 2024
Ohm-Na-Mo โอม นะ โม (2021)
for ensemble
Omnibus Ensemble, Artyom Kim, conductor
Donaueschinger Musiktage Commission, 2021, Oct 18, 2021
Million Flutes (2020/23)
for five flutes and wind orchestra
Million Wind Philharmonic, Commissioned by Vichit Teerawongwiwat and Million Wind Philharmonic
reflux (2016/23)
for saxophone and orchestra
Pisol Manatchinapisit, saxophone, Chino Toledo, conductor
UP Symphony Orchestra China-ASEAN Festival, Oct,  2023
Violator (2020)
for viola, motors, tree-machine and electronics
Dr. Suppabhorn Suwanpakdee (viola), Thanapat Ogaslert (machine control), 20 Nov 2020 PGVIM E-Learning
i.u. (2023)
for Ekmeles
Tesselat Composers Collective The DiMenna Center for Classical Music, New York March 10, 2023
Squeaky Clean (2022)
for 4 tubers, violin and cello 
Tacet(i) Ensemble
Cornell Council of Arts Residency, Ithaca, New York, Nov 2022

Tele Tera (2020)
for electric gtr., lights, videos, electronics, orchestra
Noppakorn Auesirinucroch (Guitar), Thanapat Ogaslert (Light), Worapat (Video), Techno Orchestra, 20 Dec, 2020, BACC
Knives/Night (2022)
for two guitars with knives attached 
Piyawat Louilarpprasert, Noppakorn Auesirinucroch
Studio Recording, Ithaca, New York, May 2022

Can Khaen (2022)
for Khaen and orchestra
Pamornpan Komolpamorn, conductor
MSO, Jan 2023 

Gura Gura (グラ グラ) (2022)
for Shamisen Ensemble
Tsugaru Ensemble, Ryo Hasegawa, cond., commissioned by Japan Foundation, Jul 2022
Limania Mysteriosa (2022)
for ensemble from Anima(l)to
Commissioned/performed by Spaceship Ensemble/ Gaudeamus musicweek 2022
Trem- (震颤) (2023)
for Dizi, Pipa, Guzheng with electronics
SoundBridge Festival, Malaysia
Nov, 2023
Fumms bö … krr müü? (2019)
for soprano and percussion
Charlotte Mundy and Ellery Trafford from TAK
Cornell, 2019
Hengelspin (2022)
for 4 performers with piano from Anima(l)to
Commissioned/performed by Spaceship Ensemble/ Gaudeamus musicweek 2022
Rolla-Bolla (2022)
for harp solo from Anima(l)to
Commissioned/performed by Spaceship Ensemble/ Gaudeamus musicweek 2022
Autosnelweggier (2022)
for ensemble from Anima(l)to
Commissioned/performed by Spaceship Ensemble/ Gaudeamus musicweek 2022
Phantasmagoria (2020)
for ensemble and video, Unheard-of
Recorded in June 2021 by Unheard-of.
Will Flow (2021)
for Will Yager, Double Bass Solo
Tesselate Composer Collective Recording
Kraden (กระเด็น) (2022)
for Ranad (ระนาด), Jakhe (จะเข้) and Laptop
Experimental Music with Thai Traditional Instruments Project, อรจิรา อุดมจรรยา (จะเข้), พารณ ยืนยง (ระนาด) March 30, 2022
Smelly Tubes (2019)
for 14 instrumentalists
TACETi Ensemble and PGVIM musicians, Thailand New Music and Arts Symposium, BACC, Jul 8, 2019
Double Shuttering Sprinters (2021)
for prepared violin and cello
Josh Modney and Mariel Roberts, CU Residency
and MATA festival 2022
Illusion (2018/22)
for Sopranino Saxophone and electronics
Pisol Manatchinapisit, Zurich, 2022
Tele Tele (2020) 
for electric gtr., lights, videos, electronics
Noppakorn Auesirinucroch (Guitar), Thanapat Ogaslert (Light), Rittichut Phetmunin (Video), Call for Works BACC, 24 Aug 2020
Ramming Stones (2022)
for Tubax and electronics
Pisol Manatchinapisit, Zurich, 2022
Auen Auen (เอื้อนๆ) (2022)
for orchestra
Cornell Symphony Orchestra, Michelle Di Russo, conductor, Bailey Hall Mar 5, 2022
Daeng (RED) (2021) 
for 3 electric guitars
Noppakorn Auesirinucroch, Worapat Yansupap, Kittikawin Muanchan, INT-ACT 2021, BACC, 18 Dec 2021
Dharma Techno (2021) 
for 3 laptops, sound-visual improvisation
Rittichut Phetmunin, Piyawat Louilarpprasert, Thanaphat Ogaslert, TCDC Call for Works, Feb 2021
Taste Me (2021) 
 for guitar with dining situation 
Noppakorn Auesirinucroch, guitar, dinning person Cross-Modality Project, Online, Bangkok, Mar 20, 2021
Particle Odyssey (2018) 
for Orchestra 
Terje Mikkelsen, conductor, Thailand Philharmonic Orchestra 15 December 2017, Prince Mahidol Hall, Salaya, Thailand
Burning Symphony (2020)
Short film and performance
 the Face Shield:, Produced by Wanna Film, at Cha-Am Beach July 15, 2020
Silhouette  (2018) 
for Piano Trio
 Switch~ Ensemble, Lauren Cauley, violin T.J. Borden, cello Wei-Han Wu, piano, Barnes Hall, Mar 1, 2018
Fly (2019) 
for saxophone and electronics 
Pisol Manatchinapisit, saxophone, Pavilion le Corbusier,  Zurich, Switzerland, September, 2019 
Pixels (2019) 
for Saxophone and Orchestra 
 Pisol Manatchinapisit, saxophone, Alfonso Scarano, conductor ,Thailand Philharmonic Orchestra, 15- 16 Feb 2019 PMH
Hacked, Stressed, Terminated (2018) for bassoon, bass clarinet, double bass,
video and electronics 

International Contemporary Ensemble: Rebekah Heller, Joshua Rubin, Lizzie Burns, Flex Theater, Schwartz Center, Dec 4, 2018
To Nowhere am I Straying (2014)
for orchestra
 MU Orchestra, Recital, 24 Dec 2014
Moving (2020)
for moveable piano and portable electronics 
Kerk JAREE, piano mover at Bangkok Art and Culture Centre, August 24, 2020
Tremor of Love (2019)
for piano and guitar 
 Noppakorn Auesirinucroch, guitarist Kerk JAREE, pianist, October 24, 2020
Three Horns (2019) 
for trombone, horn and tuba
Natthapat Kirawiroj (horn), Siravith Kongbandalsuk (trombone), Sakda Pharchumcharna (tuba), Studio Recording 2020

ti-ki, ti-ki, ti-ki-ti-ki-ti (tikatikatok) (2018)
for sop. sax, alt. sax and piano

Kerk JAREE, piano, George and Guillermo (saxophones)
August 15, 2018
String In String Out (2020) 
for 4 Performers with Roped Strings, Piano 
 Noppakorn Auesirinucroch, Kantapong Rakbankerd, Kerk JAREE, Siravith Kongbandalsuk, Studio Recording 2021
(SUR)FACE (2019) 
for ensemble and electronics
NAMES Ensemble, Austria, 2019, Crossroad Festival

The face Shield VOL.1 (2020)
Collaborative Audio/Visual interaction 
The FACE SHIELD: JADO P., CORNER PPL., LCW,—visuals, DJ, amplified trombone, June 7, 2020, online
Maschine…Atem (2016) 
for flute, bass clarinet, cello, and piano 

Tacet(i) Ensemble: Phataporn Preechanon, Christhatai Paksamai, Kantika Comenaphatt, Kerk JAREE, BACC, Aug 26, 2020
self -, pixel, mirage (2018)
for saxophone, video and electronics
Pisol Manatchinapisit, saxophone, Zurich Conservatory of Music, Zurich, Switzerland, May, 2018
 Bouncing, Sliding, Spinning (2020) for string trio 
Saksilpa (violin), Tapanatt (viola), Kantika (cello) Virtual, March 3th 2021, BC Project

Phantasmagoria (2020-21) Acoustic Version
for bass clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Tacet(i) Ensemble, Christhatai Paksamai, Saksilpa, Kantika Comenaphatt, Kerk JAREE, piano, Feb 26, 2021
Tempête (2015) 
a miniature for Bass Flute and Bass Clarinet 
Phataporn Preechanon, bass flute Christhatai Paksamai, bass clarinet
Illegal (2012)
for saxophone quartet
 Siam Saxophone Quartet, SaxOpen” 17th World Saxophone Congress at Strasbourg 2015, France.
Troop of Alive Machines (2016/20) for String Orchestra
Sittichai Pengcharoen, conductor and the Princess Galyani Vadhana Institute of Music String Orchestra
Many Bells (2020) 
for 4 Crotales, 8 Speakers and live electronics
Miles Friday, Daniel Sabzghabaei, Han Xu, Joshua Biggs, Sergio Cote Sage Chapel, March 5th 2020
Ancient Legos (2018)
for Gamelan and String Quartet
Momenta Quartet, Cornell Gamelan Ensemble, Barnes Hall, Nov 2018, New York
P(l)ay Your Sin in Hell (2018) 
for prepared guitar and sax neck with tube
Mac and Oreo Duo Amsterdam Conservatory, Netherlands 24 Nov 2018
play…hack (2019)
for motors and AC-DC adapter (Experimentation) 
Myself at my house in Bangkok, Jan 2019

My Groaning Song (2016-17)
for Clarinet Solo 
Christhatai Paksamai, Clairnet, Tacet(i) Ensemble June 2020

Riding an Elephant to Catch a Grasshopper (2018) for trombone + tube
Piyawat Louilarpprasert, Ithaca New Music Collective Concert, October 2018
Reawakening (2014) 
for Wind Symphony
Thanapol Setabrahmana, conductor, Mahidol Wind Orchestra, 2015, Renaissance Festival

Poem of Souls and Cremation (2017)
for Wind Band and Thai traditional instruments 
Yuttapon Sakthamcharoen, conductor, YAMP Wind Ensemble Tiwsc 2018, PMH
To nowhere am I straying (2014) 
for Orchestra
Martin Andre, conductor Royal College of Music Philharmonic Oct 12, 2017, Royal College of Music
Cat’s Songs (2017) 
for Ensemble and five voices 
Orkest | De Ereprijs Young Composers Meeting 2017, Netherlands
Secreto Poema (2016)
for Wind Ensemble in four groups with toys
Simon Channing, conductor, Royal College of Music Wind Ensemble, England, Dec 1, 2016
Pizz…off (2018)
for string quartet
Arditti Quartet Time of Music AIKA Festival, Finland, July 7, 2018

Three Tones (2019) 
for clarinet and electronics
Thomas Piercy, TENRI Cultural Institute, New York, May 17, 2019
migrating shadow (2016) 
installation and performance with gamelan ensemble and shadow puppet
Gusti Putu Sudarta, Darsono Hadiraharjo, Christopher J. Miller, Kevin Ernste, Cornell DMA composers
Ungezogenes Kind (2016) 
for 3 Guitars 
WHY Guitar Trio, Michael Hughes Jonathan Parkin Ioannis Theodoridis “zazie” by Cécile Birt (Taylor Wessing Photographic Portrait Prize 2016), London National Gallery Museum
scratched/cracked (2020) 
for violin and electronics
Maana Hori, Recording Project: Collaboration, Aug, 2021, Berlin

hope (2016) 
for violin solo
Maana Hori, Recording Project: Collaboration, Aug, 2021, Berlin

To Fritz (2021) 
for violin solo
Maana Hori, Recording Project: Collaboration, Aug, 2021, Berlin

flex (2016)
for violin solo
Maana Hori, Recording Project: Collaboration, Aug, 2021, Berlin

hope (2016)
for cello (trans.)
Tesselat feat. Aurélienne Brauner (cello) Bordeaux, France
UNTITLED VI (2019) 
for live coding sounds
Piyawat Louilarpprasert, City University of New York, 2019
Black Soaring Birds (2016)  
for Oboe Solo 
Leon Gossen Prize, James Turnbull Canterbury Hall, UK, 2016

 Travelogue (2015)
for Wind Ensemble
Rodney Ambat, Conductor, University of Philippines Wind Band, SEADOM 2015 Composition Prize
Burning Light (Lux Ardens) (2017-18) 
for Wind Orchestra
Mahidol Wind Orchestra, Yossral Songkiatkul, conductor, TIWSC, PMH, 2018
LoopeR (2014)
for Saxophone And Looping Devices
Pisol Manatchinapisit, Mahidol University, Bangkok 2015

Tremble (2016)
for ensemble
Ensemble Lucerne Festival Academy Alumni Ensemble Lucerne Festival, Switzerland 2016
Greensleeves (2016)
for Wind Orchestra
Mahidol Wind Orchestra, Thanapol Setabrahmana, conductor China-Asean Music Week, Nanning, China, 2016
Dialogue(s) No. 2 (2016)
for two saxophones (alto, soprano)
Inflexio Duo: Sara Mé​nde​z, soprano sax, Guillermo Presa, alto sax VII Mallorca Saxophone Festival, Spain, 2016
Dialogue(s) No. 1 (2014)
for two saxophones (altos)
Pisol Manatchinapisit, and Thitipol Piseskul, MU, 2014
from inside…Aristotle (2014)
for trombone and strings
47th Darmstadt New Music Festival 2014, Peter Veale conductor, ASEAN Contemporary Music Ensemble, Germany
Tango (2015)
for harpsichord solo
Jia Ying Chan, Royal College of Music, London, 2015
Breeze (2016)
for Amplified Trombone and Electronics
Siravith Kongbandalsuk, Tokyo Media Interaction, Japan, 2018
Red de Lacre (2016)
for baritone saxophone, e-guitar, double bass, piano, percussion and electronics
Vertixe Sonora MÚSICA E ARTE: CORRESPONDENCIAS SONORAS – CGAC, Spain, December 2016
TUBAHOLIC (2013) 
for Tuba Ensemble and Timpani
MU Euphonium/Tuba Ensemble, Thailand TubaMania 2013
Surrounding Obsession (2014)
for Ensemble, Media and Electronics
Tacet(i) Ensemble, Bangkok, “Sound Check” Concert 2015
Trapped (2016)
for Choir SATB
Latvijas Radio koris, ​James Wood Conductor, Leo Samama
List of Works (click to hear/watch)
Orchestral / Chamber / Solo / Vocal / Traditional / Electroacoustic /
Installation / Theater / Interdisciplinary / Film / Video
Orchestral
Chamber

Solo

Vocal
    •  
Installation
Electroacoustic
Theater and Interdisciplinary
Film and Video
Traditional